THE GAP CHESS CLUB

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

 

Index

Flood Cup

|

Best All-Rounder Trophy

Stuart Wilson Trophy / One Hour

|

Joe Tarnawski Trophy

Allegro Tournament (10min/10sec)

|

Maiden Trophy

Lightning Tournament (5 minutes)

|

Handicap Trophy

45 minute Tournament

|

Marcus Porter Memorial

St Davidís Day Tournament

|

The Gap Open

Prize Night Tournament

|

List of Champions (one page list)

 

 

FLOOD CUP

The Flood Cup is the clubís most prestigious tournament. It was named in the memory of Cyril Grosvenor Flood, a noted club member who passed away on September 10, 1978.
The cup was first awarded retrospectively to Nev Cobbold in recognition of the fact that he had been the strongest player in 1978 and over previous years.
Contest for the Flood Cup first occurred in 1979 and has occurred annually ever since.

The Flood Cup is usually run as a 7 round Swiss tournament, or a round-robin when there are 12 entries or less.

A notable exception was the 1983 Flood Cup, awarded for best performance over several of the clubís tournaments (similar to the present day Best All-Rounder Trophy).

In 1996 the Flood Cup was run as a 14 player round-robin, a monumental exercise unlikely to be repeated.

 

Until 2003, Time controls for the Flood Cup were 40 moves in 100 minutes, followed by 10 moves for each subsequent 20 minutes.

Since 2004 time controls have been 80 minutes plus one minute per move from move 1 (except for 2010 only when controls were 60 min + 30 sec).

 

 

Year

1st

2nd

3rd

40

2017

Cameron De Vere

Tony Morris

Andrew Robinson

39

2016

Andrew Robinson
Tony Howes

---

Gary Sands

38

2015

Tony Howes

Metin Ozaslan

Marcus Porter

37

2014

Andrew Mather

Marcus Porter

Tony Howes

36

2013

Tony Howes

Ray Adams

Andrew Robinson

35

2012

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

Greg Colwell

34

2011

Tony Howes

Andrew Robinson

Ray Adams

33

2010

Cameron De Vere

Nathan Shaw

Kieran Lyons

32

2009

Ray Adams

Kieran Lyons

Andrew Robinson

31

2008

Kieran Lyons

Tony Howes

Andrew Robinson

30

2007

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

Cameron De Vere

29

2006

Brian Thomas

Tony Howes

Phillip Kirkman

28

2005

Phillip Kirkman

Tony Howes

Andrew Robinson

27

2004

Andrew Robinson

George Flitcroft-Smith

Debbie Jenkins

26

2003

Eric Faccer

George Flitcroft-Smith

Tony Howes

25

2002

Andrew Robinson

Paul Evans

George Flitcroft-Smith

24

2001

Andrew Robinson

Gabriel Boross

Harvey Quaresmini

23

2000

Brian Thomas
Luke Murray

---

Ben Lazarus

22

1999

Mark Winn

Nathan Davidson

Eddie Ottschoffski

21

1998

Andrew Robinson

Colin Schofield

Harvey Quaresmini

20

1997

John Nothdurft

Eddie Ottschoffski

Andrew Robinson

19

1996

Joe Tarnawski

Nathan Davidson

Andrew Robinson

18

1995

Joe Tarnawski

Mark Winn
Andrew Robinson

---

17

1994

Mark Winn

Nathan Davidson

Joe Tarnawski
Colin Schofield

16

1993

Joe Tarnawski
Phillip Kirkman

---

Mark Winn

15

1992

Joe Tarnawski

Mark Winn
Phillip Kirkman

---

14

1991

Allan Wilkes

Phillip Kirkman

Harvey Quaresmini

13

1990

Phillip Kirkman

Ray Adams

Harvey Quaresmini

12

1989

Harvey Quaresmini
George P Smith

---

Barry Cox

11

1988

John Granger

George P Smith

Barry Cox

10

1987

David Appleton

David Grice

Peter Cronin

9

1986

Peter Cronin

David Grice

Barry Cox

8

1985

Garry de Jager

David Grice
George P Smith

---

7

1984

Garry de Jager

Nev Cobbold
Ray Adams

---

6

1983

Garry de Jager

John Guest

Barry Cox

5

1982

Garry de Jager

John Nothdurft

John Guest

4

1981

Nev Cobbold

John Guest

Barry Cox

3

1980

Gunther Stock

Nev Cobbold

Simon Van Tinteren

2

1979

John Guest
Ken Bacon

---

Nev Cobbold

1

1978

Nev Cobbold

---

---

 

Flood Cup - Overall Standings 1978 to 2017

 

Player

1st

2nd

3rd

1

Andrew Robinson

7

2

7

2

Tony Howes

4

5

2

3

Joe Tarnawski

4

-

1

4

Garry de Jager

4

-

-

5

Phillip Kirkman

3

2

1

6

Mark Winn

2

2

1

7

Nev Cobbold

2

2

1

8

Cameron De Vere

2

-

1

9

Brian Thomas

2

-

-

10

George Flitcroft-Smith

1

4

1

11

Ray Adams

1

3

1

12

John Guest

1

2

1

13

Kieran Lyons

1

1

1

14

John Nothdurft

1

1

-

15

Harvey Quaresmini

1

-

4

16

Peter Cronin

1

-

1

17

Andrew Mather

1

-

-

18

Eric Faccer

1

-

-

19

John Granger

1

-

-

20

Ken Bacon

1

-

-

21

Gunther Stock

1

-

-

22

David Appleton

1

-

-

23

Allan Wilkes

1

-

-

24

Luke Murray

1

-

-

25

Nathan Davidson

-

3

-

26

David Grice

-

3

-

27

Colin Schofield

-

1

1

28

Eddie Ottschoffski

-

1

1

29

Marcus Porter

-

1

1

30

Tony Morris

-

1

-

31

Metin Ozaslan

-

1

-

32

Nathan Shaw

-

1

-

33

Gabriel Boross

-

1

-

34

Paul Evans

-

1

-

35

Barry Cox

-

-

5

36

Gary Sands

-

-

1

37

Debbie Jenkins

-

-

1

38

Greg Colwell

-

-

1

39

Simon Van Tinteren

-

-

1

40

Ben Lazarus

-

-

1

 

TOTALS

42

37

34

 

 

STUART WILSON TROPHY

(including the One Hour tournament)

The trophy for this tournament was donated to the club in 1993 by Stuart Wilson.

Prior to 1993 a few minor tournaments were held with a time control of an hour per player.

In 1994 a one hour tournament was not held, so the first contest for this new trophy occurred in 1995.

The tournament continued to be known as the ďOne HourĒ for many years as the time control remained 60 minutes with a guillotine finish until 2004.

Since the 2005 tournament, time controls have been 60 minutes plus ten seconds per move from move 1.

 

 

Year

1st

2nd

3rd

26

2016

Andrew Mather

Tony Morris

Andrew Robinson

25

2015

Cameron De Vere
Andrew Mather

---

Joshua Morris

24

2014

Andrew Mather

Andrew Robinson

Marcus Porter

23

2013

Andrew Robinson

Andrew Mather

Tony Howes

22

2012

Tony Howes

Andrew Robinson

Andrew Mather

21

2011

Tony Howes

Andrew Robinson

Russell Lyons

20

2010

Andrew Robinson
Kieran Lyons

---

Tony Howes

19

2009

Cameron De Vere

Kieran Lyons

Tony Howes

18

2008

Tony Howes

Nathan Shaw

Brendan Griffen

17

2007

Tony Howes

Ray Adams

Kieran Lyons

16

2006

Brian Thomas

Andrew Robinson

Garvin Gray

15

2005

Phillip Kirkman

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

14

2004

George Flitcroft-Smith

Tony Howes

Luthien Russell

13

2003

Harvey Quaresmini

George Flitcroft-Smith

Tony Howes

12

2002

Andrew Robinson

Gabriel Boross

George Flitcroft-Smith

11

2001

Gabriel Boross

Andrew Robinson

Brian Willcock

10

2000

Brian Thomas

Luke Murray

Sam Constantin

9

1999

Brian Thomas

Andrew Robinson

Harvey Quaresmini

8

1998

Andrew Robinson

Harvey Quaresmini

Doug Foster

7

1997

Colin Schofield

Andrew Robinson

Eddie Ottschoffski

6

1996

Eddie Ottschoffski

John Nothdurft

Joe Tarnawski

5

1995

Joe Tarnawski

Nathan Davidson

Mark Winn

-

1994

not contested

---

---

-

1993

abandoned

---

---

4

1992

Joe Tarnawski

Harvey Quaresmini

Colin Schofield

-

1991

not contested

---

---

3

1990

Harvey Quaresmini
Doug Foster

---

Colin Schofield

2

1989

Harvey Quaresmini

George P Smith

Peter Miltenburg

1

1988

George P Smith

Harvey Quaresmini

Phillip Kirkman

 

SW Trophy / One Hour - Overall Standings 1988 to 2016

 

Player

1st

2nd

3rd

1

Andrew Robinson

4

8

1

2

Tony Howes

4

1

5

3

Harvey Quaresmini

3

3

1

4

Andrew Mather

3

1

1

5

Brian Thomas

3

-

-

6

George Flitcroft-Smith

2

2

1

7

Joe Tarnawski

2

-

1

8

Cameron De Vere

2

-

-

9

Kieran Lyons

1

1

1

10

Gabriel Boross

1

1

-

11

Colin Schofield

1

-

2

12

Doug Foster

1

-

1

13

Eddie Ottschoffski

1

-

1

14

Phillip Kirkman

1

-

1

 

6 players

-

6

-

 

10 players

-

-

10

 

TOTALS

29

23

25

 

 

ALLEGRO TOURNAMENT

(10 min+10 sec/move)

The club has run an Allegro tournament since at least as far back as 1983.

Since its inception in 1985, the Best All-Rounder Trophy has always included the Allegro Tournament as a component.

Until 2003, time controls for the Allegro were 15 minutes flat to complete all moves.

From 2004 onwards time controls have been 10 minutes plus 10 seconds per move from move 1.

 

 

Year

1st

2nd

3rd

32

2016

Joshua Morris

Cameron De Vere

Andrew Robinson

31

2015

Andrew Mather

Shane Mather

Andrew Robinson

30

2014

Andrew Mather

Marcus Porter

Andrew Robinson

29

2013

Andrew Mather

Marcus Porter

George Flitcroft-Smith

28

2012

Andrew Mather

Andrew Robinson

Marcus Porter

27

2011

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

Marcus Porter

26

2010

Andrew Robinson

Jim Petrie

Tony Howes

25

2009

Nathan Shaw

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

24

2008

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

Nathan Shaw

23

2007

Andrew Robinson

Kieran Lyons

Brian Willcock

22

2006

Brian Thomas

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

21

2005

Andrew Robinson

Debbie Jenkins

Phillip Kirkman

20

2004

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

George Flitcroft-Smith

19

2003

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

George Flitcroft-Smith

18

2002

Andrew Robinson

George Flitcroft-Smith

Paul Evans

17

2001

Chris Yu

Andrew Robinson

Harvey Quaresmini

16

2000

Andrew Robinson

Sam Constantin

Gabriel Boross

15

1999

Brian Thomas

Andrew Robinson

Eddie Ottschoffski

14

1998

Victor Davidovici

Joe Tarnawski

Andrew Robinson

13

1997

John Nothdurft

Joe Tarnawski

Andrew Robinson

12

1996

Joe Tarnawski

John Nothdurft

Mark Winn

11

1995

Joe Tarnawski

Andrew Robinson

Mark Winn

10

1994

Phillip Kirkman

Mark Winn

Phillip Mulholland
Harvey Quaresmini

-

1993

not contested

---

---

9

1992

Joe Tarnawski

Phillip Kirkman

Mark Winn

-

1991

not contested

---

---

8

1990

Patrick Byrom

Joe Tarnawski

Peter Miltenburg

7

1989

Joe Tarnawski

Harvey Quaresmini

Ray Adams

6

1988

George P Smith

Ray Adams

Harvey Quaresmini

5

1987

David Appleton

John Granger

David Grice

4

1986

David Grice

John Granger

Peter Cronin

3

1985

David Grice

Allan Fossey

Igor Muller

2

1984

Patrick Byrom
Ray Adams

---

Garry de Jager

1

1983

Garry de Jager

John Guest

John Granger

 

Allegro - Overall Standings 1983 to 2016

 

Player

1st

2nd

3rd

1

Andrew Robinson

9

6

5

2

Joe Tarnawski

4

3

-

3

Andrew Mather

4

-

-

4

David Grice

2

-

1

5

Patrick Byrom

2

-

-

6

Brian Thomas

2

-

-

7

George Flitcroft-Smith

1

1

3

8

Phillip Kirkman

1

1

1

9

Ray Adams

1

1

1

10

John Nothdurft

1

1

-

11

Garry de Jager

1

-

1

12

Nathan Shaw

1

-

1

13

Joshua Morris

1

-

-

14

Victor Davidovici

1

-

-

15

Chris Yu

1

-

-

16

David Appleton

1

-

-

17

Tony Howes

-

4

3

18

Marcus Porter

-

2

2

19

John Granger

-

2

1

20

Mark Winn

-

1

3

21

Harvey Quaresmini

-

1

3

 

8 players

-

8

-

 

8 players

-

-

8

 

TOTALS

33

31

33

 

 

LIGHTNING TOURNAMENT

(5 minutes)

The club has run a Lightning Tournament since at least as far back as 1983.

Since its inception in 1985, the Best All-Rounder Trophy has always included the Lightning Tournament as a component.

The time control for this tournament has always been the traditional five minute for each player with a guillotine finish.

 

 

Year

1st

2nd

3rd

34

2017

Andrew Robinson

Joshua Morris

Martin Laizans

33

2016

Andrew Mather

Joshua Morris

Tony Morris

32

2015

Marcus Porter

Metin Ozaslan

Martin Laizans

31

2014

Andrew Mather

Marcus Porter

George Flitcroft-Smith

30

2013

Andrew Mather

George Flitcroft-Smith

Andrew Robinson

29

2012

Marcus Porter

Andrew Robinson

Martin Laizans

28

2011

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

Nathan Shaw

27

2010

Nathan Shaw

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

26

2009

Andrew Robinson

Kieran Lyons

Cameron De Vere

25

2008

Brian Thomas

Andrew Robinson

Garvin Gray

24

2007

Brian Thomas

Andrew Robinson

Garvin Gray

23

2006

Brian Thomas

Andrew Robinson

Phillip Kirkman

22

2005

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

Phillip Kirkman

21

2004

Andrew Robinson

George Flitcroft-Smith

Debbie Jenkins

20

2003

Andrew Robinson

George Flitcroft-Smith

Harvey Quaresmini

19

2002

George Flitcroft-Smith

Andrew Robinson

Gabriel Boross

18

2001

Andrew Robinson

Harvey Quaresmini

Doug Foster

17

2000

Gabriel Boross

Sam Constantin

Andrew Robinson

16

1999

Victor Davidovici

Andrew Robinson

Mark Winn

15

1998

John Nothdurft

Mark Winn

Joe Tarnawski

14

1997

Joe Tarnawski

Mark Winn

John Nothdurft

13

1996

Joe Tarnawski

Mark Winn

Harvey Quaresmini

12

1995

Joe Tarnawski

Phillip Kirkman

Mark Winn

11

1994

Ramon Resurreccion

Joe Tarnawski

Mark Winn

-

1993

not contested

---

---

10

1992

Joe Tarnawski

Mark Winn

Phillip Kirkman

9

1991

Joe Tarnawski

Harvey Quaresmini

Phillip Kirkman

8

1990

Joe Tarnawski

Peter Miltenburg

Doug Foster

7

1989

Joe Tarnawski

George P Smith

Harvey Quaresmini

6

1988

George P Smith

Harvey Quaresmini

Phillip Kirkman

5

1987

Peter Cronin

David Appleton

David Grice

4

1986

Patrick Byrom

David Grice

Peter Cronin

3

1985

Allan Fossey

George P Smith

David Grice

2

1984

John Guest
Patrick Byrom

---

Garry de Jager

1

1983

Garry de Jager

Igor Muller

John Guest

 

Lightning - Overall Standings 1983 to 2017

 

Player

1st

2nd

3rd

1

Andrew Robinson

7

7

2

2

Joe Tarnawski

7

1

1

3

Andrew Mather

3

-

-

4

Brian Thomas

3

-

-

5

George Flitcroft-Smith

2

5

1

6

Marcus Porter

2

1

-

7

Patrick Byrom

2

-

-

8

Gabriel Boross

1

-

1

9

John Nothdurft

1

-

1

10

Peter Cronin

1

-

1

11

John Guest

1

-

1

12

Garry de Jager

1

-

1

13

Nathan Shaw

1

-

1

14

Ramon Resurreccion

1

-

-

15

Victor Davidovici

1

-

-

16

Allan Fossey

1

-

-

17

Mark Winn

-

4

3

18

Harvey Quaresmini

-

3

3

19

Tony Howes

-

2

1

20

Phillip Kirkman

-

1

5

21

David Grice

-

1

2

22

Joshua Morris

-

2

-

23

Metin Ozaslan

-

1

-

24

Kieran Lyons

-

1

-

25

Sam Constantin

-

1

-

26

Peter Miltenburg

-

1

-

27

David Appleton

-

1

-

28

Igor Muller

-

1

-

29

Martin Laizans

-

-

3

30

Doug Foster

-

-

2

31

Garvin Gray

-

-

2

32

Tony Morris

-

-

1

33

Cameron De Vere

-

-

1

34

Debbie Jenkins

-

-

1

 

TOTALS

35

34

34

 

 

45 MINUTE TOURNAMENT

The 45 Minute Tournament started as an informal tournament allowing casual attendees and junior players the chance to play competitively in a senior competition.

After 2003 the 45 Minute was elevated to the status of a permanent tournament involving all club players, and was regularly played in a group stage format followed by play-offs to determine the top four places.

This tournament was discontinued after the 2014 edition was abandoned.

 

 

Year

1st

2nd

3rd

16

2014

abandoned

---

---

15

2013

Marcus Porter

George Flitcroft-Smith

Martin Laizans

14

2012

Marcus Porter

Andrew Mather

Andrew Robinson

13

2011

Marcus Porter

Andrew Robinson

John Ryland

12

2010

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

Jim Petrie

11

2009

Andrew Robinson

Cameron De Vere

Nathan Shaw

10

2008

Nathan Shaw

Andrew Robinson

Mark Taylor

9

2007

Andrew Robinson

Nathan Shaw

Russell Lyons

8

2006

Brian Thomas

Andrew Robinson

Gordon Powell

7

2005

Andrew Robinson

Marty Chadwick

Ray Adams

6

2004

Phillip Kirkman

Andrew Robinson

Debbie Jenkins

5

2003

Andrew Robinson

Harvey Quaresmini

George Flitcroft-Smith

4

2002

George Flitcroft-Smith

Ben Lazarus

Harvey Quaresmini

3

2001

Harvey Quaresmini

Patrick Tao

Chris Yu

2

2000

Sam Constantin

Brian Thomas

Luke Murray

1

1999

Harvey Quaresmini

David Mills

Brian Thomas

 

45 minute tournament - Overall Standings 1999 to 2013

 

Player

1st

2nd

3rd

1

Andrew Robinson

5

4

1

2

Marcus Porter

3

-

-

3

Harvey Quaresmini

2

1

1

4

Brian Thomas

1

1

1

5

Nathan Shaw

1

1

1

6

George Flitcroft-Smith

1

1

1

7

Phillip Kirkman

1

-

-

8

Sam Constantin

1

-

-

 

7 players

-

7

-

 

10 players

-

-

10

 

TOTALS

15

15

15

 

 

St DAVIDíS DAY TOURNAMENT

A tournament is held every St Davidís Day (or the closest Friday to it) to contest the St Davidís Day Trophy which was donated to the club by Brian Willcock in 2004 to Ďcelebrate the Welsh heritage of the clubí.

 

 

Year

1st

2nd

3rd

14

2017

Rex Scarf

Joshua Morris

Brian Willcock

13

2016

Daniel Sheldon

Joshua Morris
Adam Morris

---

12

2015

Joshua Morris

Tony Howes

Peter Hiller

11

2014

Brian Willcock

Martin Laizans

Ray Adams

10

2013

Brian Willcock

Martin Laizans

George Flitcroft-Smith

9

2012

John Ryland

Andrew Robinson

Martin Laizans

8

2011

Nathan Shaw

Andrew Robinson

Greg Colwell

7

2010

Mark Taylor

Andrew Robinson

Gary Sands

6

2009

Tony Howes

Thomas Wanderer

Nathan Shaw

5

2008

Brendan Griffen

Josh Ford

Nathan Shaw

4

2007

Andrew Robinson

Brian Thomas

Garvin Gray

3

2006

Kieran Lyons

Mark Taylor

Andrew Robinson

2

2005

Phillip Kirkman

Stuart Holt

Brian Willcock

1

2004

Stuart Holt

George Flitcroft-Smith

Debbie Jenkins

 

St Davidís Day Tournament - Overall Standings 2004 to 2017

 

Player

1st

2nd

3rd

1

Brian Willcock

2

-

2

2

Andrew Robinson

1

3

1

3

Joshua Morris

1

2

-

4

Tony Howes

1

1

-

5

Mark Taylor

1

1

-

6

Stuart Holt

1

1

-

7

Nathan Shaw

1

-

2

8

Brendan Griffen

1

-

-

9

Kieran Lyons

1

-

-

10

Phillip Kirkman

1

-

-

11

John Ryland

1

-

-

12

Daniel Sheldon

1

-

-

13

Rex Scarf

1

-

-

14

Martin Laizans

-

2

1

15

George Flitcroft-Smith

-

1

1

 

3 players

-

3

-

 

7 players

-

-

7

 

TOTALS

14

14

14

 

 

PRIZE NIGHT TOURNAMENT

Every year a Handicap Lightning Tournament is held on the clubís prize night at which trophies for the previous year are awarded.

 

Year

Date of Tournament

Winner

Runner-Up

Semi-Finalist

(Third)

Semi-Finalist

(Fourth)

2016

24-02-17

Joshua Morris

Phillip Kirkman

Martin Laizans

Tony Howes

2015

19-02-16

Andrew Mather

Andrew Robinson

Joshua Morris

Tony Morris

2014

13-02-15

Marcus Porter

Metin Ozaslan

John Ryland

Tony Morris

2013

21-02-14

Andrew Mather

Marcus Porter

George Flitcroft Smith

Andrew Robinson

2012

08-02-13

Andrew Mather

George Flitcroft Smith

Martin Laizans

John Ryland

2011

17-02-12

Martin Laizans

Andrew Mather

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

2010

28-01-11

Kieran Lyons

Debbie Jenkins

Tony Howes

Nathan Shaw

2009

19-02-10

Andrew Robinson

Tony Howes

Nathan Shaw

Greg Colwell

2008

20-02-09

Brendan Griffen

Ray Adams

Nathan Shaw

Andrew Robinson

2007

15-02-08

Brendan Griffen

Andrew Robinson

Nathan Shaw

Jonathan Bester

2006

09-02-07

Andrew Robinson

Brian Thomas

Garvin Gray

Ernesto Dobson

2005

27-01-06

Debbie Jenkins

Andrew Robinson

Phillip Kirkman

Harvey Quaresmini

2004

28-01-05

Stuart Holt

Tony Howes

Debbie Jenkins

Dan Beamish

2003

23-01-04

George Flitcroft Smith

Harvey Quaresmini

Andrew Robinson

Stuart Holt

2002

24-01-03

Andrew Robinson

Gabriel Boross

Brian Willcock

Paul Evans

2001

25-01-02

Andrew Robinson

Chris Yu

Kieran Lyons

Harvey Quaresmini

2000

19-01-01

Luke Murray

Dusan Smrek

Brian Thomas

Andrew Robinson

1999

20-01-00

Nathan Davidson

Sam Constantin

Andrew Robinson

Harvey Quaresmini

1998

22-01-99

David Mills

Carl Maresch

Andrew Robinson

Brian Thomas

1997

12-12-97

Harvey Quaresmini

Joe Tarnawski

Mark Winn

Andrew Robinson

1996

13-12-96

unknown

unknown

unknown

unknown

1995

15-12-95

Joe Tarnawski

Doug Foster

Nathan Davidson

Colin Schofield

1994

24-06-95

unknown

unknown

unknown

unknown

1993

18-06-94

unknown

unknown

unknown

unknown

 

Prize Night Tournament - Overall Standings 1995 to 2016

 

Player

1st

2nd

S-F

1

Andrew Robinson

4

3

8

2

Andrew Mather

3

1

-

3

Brendan Griffen

2

-

-

4

Harvey Quaresmini